Cree en grande.
CONMEBOL

U-17 Sudamericano Tournament: Colombia releases its official roster

U-17 Sudamericano Tournament: Colombia releases its official roster

 

After four days of rest, the Colombian U-17 national team will meet on Tuesday, February 24th, at the Sports Headquarters of the FCF in Bogotá, to enter the final stages of preparation prior to their trip to Paraguay, in order to contend for the U-17 Sudamericano Championship Tournament which will take place from March 4th, through the 29th.

The Colombian national team is part of Group A, along with Brazil, Paraguay, Venezuela and Peru.  Their debut is scheduled for Thursday, March 5th against Brazil.  The Group B is made up by the defending champion, Argentina, along with Uruguay, Chile, Ecuador and Bolivia.

This is the official 22 players roster called up by Professor Juan Camilo Pérez, who will represent Colombia in this tournament, which will send the top four CONMEBOL representatives to the next FIFA U-17 World Cup in Chile, which will take place from October 17th through November 8th.

Official 22 player roster:

JONATHAN FERNEY CUÉLLAR TORRES, Deportivo Cali
JHAN CARLOS RIASCOS DELGADO, Deportivo Cali
JUAN DAVID RENGIFO MOSORONGO, Deportivo Cali
ANDRÉS FELIPE PÉREZ MENDOZA, Deportivo Cali
JHON JANER LUCUMÍ BONILLA, Deportivo Cali
ANDERSON ARROYO CÓRDOBA, Atlético Boca Juniors (L. Valle)
EDWIN STIVEN CETRÉ ANGULO, Atlético Boca Juniors (L. Valle)
JUAN CAMILO ARTURO MORALES, Esc. Carlos Sarmiento Lora (L. Valle)
CRISTIAN CAMILO TOVAR ANGOLO, Deportes Tolima
STIVEN VEGA LONDOÑO, Millonarios FC
JORGE ANDRÉS CARRASCAL GUARDO, Millonarios FC
BRAYHAN ANDRÉS TORRES QUIÑONES, Club Ceif (Liga Bogotá)
CARLOS ECCEHOMO CUESTA FIGUEROA, Atlético Nacional
SANTIAGO JIMÉNEZ MEJÍA, Envigado F.C.
JEFFERSON DAVID VALDEBLANQUEZ R., Club Estudiantil (Liga Antioquia)
JHON WILMAR ARANGO MONSALVE, Club Estudiantil (Liga Antioquia)
EDWAR ORLANDO BOLAÑOS ANGULO, Club Estudiantil (Liga Antioquia)
JESÚS DAVID MARIMÓN BÁEZ, Club Palmazul (Liga Antioquia)
EDWIN RONALDO ARIZA CABEZAS, Alianza Petrolera FC
DAVID JOSUÉ PÉREZ MARTÍNEZ, C. Sport Colombia (Liga Atlántico)
JUAN JOSÉ CALERO SIERRA, Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX)
LUIS ALBERTO GARCÍA PACHECO, Rayo Vallecano (ESP)

COACHING STAFF

JUAN CAMILO PÉREZ GONZÁLEZ, Head Coach
ALEJANDRO RESTREPO MAZO, Assistant head coach
WILLIAM ALBERTO LARA YEPES, Physical trainer
ANDRÉS FELIPE ORTÍZ JEREZ, Medic
RAFAEL FRANCISCO ZABARAÍN PINTO, Psychologist
VICTOR RODOLFO RUIZ RIVAS, Goalkeeper trainer
RAFAEL GUILLERMO LAMUS PÉREZ, Medic
SEBASTIÁN OLIVAR CARDONA, Trainer

 

 

Fuente: FCF