2013 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores: referees for the fifth week of the competition

2013 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores: referees for the fifth week of the competition

The Referees Commission of CONMEBOL has made the appointments of referees for the 11 matches for the fifth week of the 2013 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores.  The games will be played on February 19, 20, and 21.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match:  XOLOS DE TIJUANA (MEX)  vs.  SAN JOSE ORURO (BOL)

DateFebruary 26 – 19:15hs  PlaceTIJUANA - MEXICO

Referee:                                                CARLOS VERA

Assistant Referee 1:                            CHRISTIAN LESCANO

Assistant Referee 2:                            BYRON ROMERO

4th Referee:                                           MIGUEL FLORES (MEXICO)

Referees Advisor:                                 JORGE GASSO (MEXICO)

 

Match:  DEPORTES TOLIMA (COL)  vs.  REAL GARCILASO (PER)

DateFebruary 26 – 19:45hs  PlaceIBAGUÉ - COLOMBIA

Referee:                                                OMAR PONCE

Assistant Referee 1:                            LUIS ALVARADO

Assistant Referee 2:                            CARLOS HERRERA

4th Referee:                                           WILSON LAMOUROUX (COLOMBIA)

Referees Advisor:                                 OTALVARO POLANCO (COLOMBIA)

 

Match:  PEÑAROL (URU)  vs.  VELEZ SARSFIELD (ARG)

DateFebruary 26 – 20:30hs  PlaceMONTEVIDEO - URUGUAY

Referee:                                                HEBER LOPES

Assistant Referee 1:                            ALTEMIR HAUSMANN

Assistant Referee 2:                            MARCELO VAN GASSE

4th Referee:                                           FERNANDO FALCE (URUGUAY)

Referees Advisor:                                 JORGE LARRIONDA (URUGUAY)

 

 

Match:  ARSENAL (ARG)  vs.  ATLETICO MINEIRO (BRA)

DateFebruary 26 – 21:45hs  PlaceBUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA

Referee:                                                MARTIN VAZQUEZ

Assistant Referee 1:                            MIGUEL A. NIEVAS

Assistant Referee 2:                            CARLOS CHANGALA

4th Referee:                                           DIEGO CEBALLOS (ARGENTINA)

Referees Advisor:                                 JUANN C. LOUSTAU (ARGENTINA)

 

 

Match:  BARCELONA FC (ECU)  vs.  BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

DateFebruary 27 – 17:45hs  PlaceGUAYAQUIL - ECUADOR

Referee:                                                LEANDRO VUADEN

Assistant Referee 1:                            EMERSON DE CARVALHO

Assistant Referee 2:                            ALESSANDRO ROCHA

4th Referee:                                           DIEGO LARA (ECUADOR)

Referees Advisor:                                 ROGGER ZAMBRANO (ECUADOR)

 

Match:  DEPORTES IQUIQUE (CHI)  vs.  EMELEC (ECU)

DateFebruary 27 – 19:45hs  PlaceIQUIQUE - CHILE

Referee:                                                VICTOR H. CARRILLO

Assistant Referee 1:                            JONNY BOSSIO

Assistant Referee 2:                            RAUL LOPEZ CRUZ

4th Referee:                                           EDUARDO GAMBOA (CHILE)

Referees Advisor:                                 PABLO POZO (CHILE)

 

Match:  HUACHIPATO (CHI)  vs.  FLUMINENSE (BRA)

DateFebruary 27 – 22:00hs  PlaceCONCEPCIÓN - CHILE

Referee:                                                SAUL LAVERNI

Assistant Referee 1:                            JUAN P. BELATTI

Assistant Referee 2:                            IVAN NUÑEZ

4th Referee:                                           JORGE OSORIO (CHILE)

Referees Advisor:                                 IVAN GUERRERO (CHILE)

 

 

Match:  CORINTHIANS (BRA)  vs.  MILLONARIOS (COL)

DateFebruary 27 – 22:00hs  PlaceSAO PAULO - BRAZIL

Referee:                                                NESTOR PITANA

Assistant Referee 1:                            HERNAN MAIDANA

Assistant Referee 2:                            DIEGO BONFA

4th Referee:                                           PERICLES CORTEZ (BRAZIL)

Referees Advisor:                                 SALVIO FAGUNDES (BRAZIL)

 

 

Match:  SPORTING CRISTAL (PER)  vs.  ATLETICO TIGRE (ARG)

DateFebruary 28 – 15:00hs  PlaceLIMA - PERU

Referee:                                                JULIO BASCUÑAN

Assistant Referee 1:                            SERGIO ROMAN

Assistant Referee 2:                            JUAN MATURANA

4th Referee:                                           MANUEL GARAY (PERU)

Referees Advisor:                                 GILBERTO HIDALGO (PERU)

 

 

Match:  LIBERTAD (PAR)  vs.  PALMEIRAS  (BRA)

DateFebruary 28 – 19:15hs  PlaceASUNCION - PARAGUAY

Referee:                                                JUAN SOTO

Assistant Referee 1:                            JORGE URREGO

Assistant Referee 2:                            CARLOS LOPEZ

4th Referee:                                           ULISES MERELES (PARAGUAY)

Referees Advisor:                                 UBALDO AQUINO (PARAGUAY)

 

Match:  SAO PAULO FC (BRA)  vs.  THE STRONGEST  (BOL)

DateFebruary 28 – 21:30hs  PlaceSAO PAULO - BRAZIL

Referee:                                                ENRIQUE CACERES

Assistant Referee 1:                                RODNEY AQUINO

Assistant Referee 2:                                DARIO GAONA

4th Referee:                                           PAULO C. DE OLIVEIRA (BRAZIL)

Referees Advisor:                                    EDNILSON CORONA (BRAZIL)