Cree en grande.
CONMEBOL

After the draw the U-17 Women's Sudamericano gets started

After the draw the U-17 Women's Sudamericano gets started

In the auditorium of the South American Football Confederation the draw for the U-17 Women's Sudamericano was held.

Argentina and Chile will kick off the event on Thursday, September 12 at 2:00 pm on the pitch of club Fernando de la Mora in Asuncion, Paraguay. 

The draw was attended by the authorities of South American football: Mr. Juan Angel Napout and Mr. Luis Bedoya, Vice-President 1 and 2 of the Confederation respectively, Mr. Carlos Chavez, treasurer of the institution, Mr. Romer Osuna, President of the Women's Commission of Football of CONMEBOL, Mr. Sebastian Bauza, president of the Uruguayan Football Association and Mr. Michael Sanchez, a member of the Executive Committee of the Paraguayan Football Association and Chairman of the Local Organizing Committee.

Mr. Romer Osuna welcomed those present and said that the South American Football Confederation will aim to reach the expectations of each member country.
 
Mr. Juan Angel Napout said the tournament  to be held in Paraguay starting in September opens the way to obtain the 2015 Men's U-17 Sudamericano. 

The groups

Mr. Michael Sanchez announced that the two pitches to be used for the tournament will be Fernando de la Mora for Group A and Rubio Nu for Group B.
 
Emily Lima, physical trainer of the women's national team of Brazil, was invited to take part in the draw.
 
Following are the groups: 

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

Paraguay

Brazil

Argentina

Uruguay

Peru

Colombia

Chile

Ecuador

Bolivia

Venezuela

The schedule of games:
 

DATE STADIUM / VENUE TIME MATCH GROUP
THURSDAY 12-sep Club Fernando de la Mora 14:00 ARGENTINA vs CHILE A
    ASUNCION 16:00 PARAGUAY vs PERU A
               
FRIDAY 13-sep Club Rubio Ñu 14:00 URUGUAY vs ECUADOR B
    ASUNCION 16:00 BRAZIL vs COLOMBIA B
               
SATURDAY 14-sep Club Fernando de la Mora 14:00 PARAGUAY vs ARGENTINA A
    ASUNCION 16:00 PERU vs BOLIVIA A
               
SUNDAY 15-sep Club Rubio Ñu 16:00 BRAZIL vs URUGUAY B
    ASUNCION 18:00 COLOMBIA vs VENEZUELA B
               
MONDAY 16-sep Club Fernando de la Mora 16:00 PERU vs CHILE A
    ASUNCION 18:00 PARAGUAY vs BOLIVIA A
               
TUESDAY 17-sep Rubio Ñu, Asunción 16:00 COLOMBIA vs ECUADOR B
    ASUNCION 18:00 BRAZIL vs VENEZUELA B
               
WEDNESDAY 18-sep Club Fernando de la Mora 14:00 CHILE vs BOLIVIA A
    ASUNCION 16:00 ARGENTINA vs PERU A
               
THURSDAY 19-sep Club Rubio Ñu 14:00 ECUADOR vs VENEZUELA B
    ASUNCION 16:00 URUGUAY vs COLOMBIA B
               
FRIDAY 20-sep Club Fernando de la Mora 14:00 ARGENTINA vs BOLIVIA A
    ASUNCION 16:00 PARAGUAY vs CHILE A
               
SATURDAY 21-sep Club Rubio Ñu 14:00 URUGUAY vs VENEZUELA B
    ASUNCION 16:00 BRAZIL vs ECUADOR B