The schedule for the Copa Bridgestone Libertadores

The schedule for the Copa Bridgestone Libertadores

The Copa Bridgestone Libertadores, the most prestigious tournament in South America, has its schedule set.

The 55th edition brings together 35 clubs from 10 South American countries and 3 from Mexico. The tournament will start on January 28 and ends after the World Cup in Brazil.

Here we offer the fixture list. After completion of the first phase the days and times for the next phase may change for the qualified teams. 
 

SCHEDULE FOR THE COPA BRIDGESTONE LIBERTADORES - 2014
FIRST PHASE Group Local Time Match GMT Time
28-Jan Winner 6 19:00 ORIENTE PETROLERO (BOL) X NACIONAL (URU) 23:00
28-Jan Winner 5 19:15 MORELIA (MEX) X IND STA FE (COL) 01:15+
29-Jan Winner 1 19:00 SP CRISTAL (PERU) X A PARANAENSE (BRA) 00:00
29-Jan Winner 2 19:00 DEPORTIVO QUITO (ECU) X BOTAFOGO (BRA) 00:00
30-Jan Winner 3 20:00 UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE X GUARANI (PAR) 23:00
30-Jan Winner 4 20:45 CARACAS FC (VEN) X LANUS (ARG) 01:15+
FIRST PHASE  
04-Feb ganador 6 21:00 NACIONAL (URU) X O PETROLERO (BOL) 23:00
04-Feb ganador 5 20:30 IND STA FE (COL) X MORELIA (MEX) 01:30+
05-Feb ganador 1 22:00 A.PARANAENSE (BRA) X S CRISTAL (PER) 00:00
05-Feb ganador 2 22:00 BOTAFOGO (BRA) X DEP QUITO (ECU) 00:00
06-Feb ganador 3 19:30 GUARANI (PAR) X UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE 22:30
06-Feb ganador 4 22:00 LANUS (ARG) X CARACAS FC (VEN) 01:00+
SECOND PHASE
11-Feb 2   GANADOR 2 X SAN LORENZO (ARG) 22:00
11-Feb 4 19:45 ZAMORA (VEN) X A MINEIRO (BRA) 00:15+
11-Feb 8 18:15 SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) X ARSENAL (ARG) 00:15+
11-Feb 1 21:30 UNIVERSITARIO X VELEZ (ARG) 02:30+
11-Feb 4   GANADOR 5 X NACIONAL (PAR) 02:30+
12-Feb 8 17:15 D ANZOATEGUI (VEN) X PEÑAROL (URU) 21:45
12-Feb 7 18:00 LEON (MEX) X FLAMENGO (BRA) 00:00
12-Feb 5 19:00 REAL GARCILASO X CRUZEIRO (BRA) 00:00
12-Feb 3 21:15 DEPORTIIVO CALI (COL) X C.PORTEÑO (PAR) 02:15+
13-Feb 1   WINNER 1 X BOLIVIA 2 22:00
13-Feb 5   WINNER 3 X D SPORTING (URU) 22:00
13-Feb 3   WINNER 4 X O´HIGGINS (CHI) 00:15+
13-Feb 6   WINNER 6 X GREMIO (BRA) 00:15+
13-Feb 6 21:30 A.NACIONAL (COL) X NEWELLS (ARG) 02:30+
13-feb 7 21:30 EMELEC (ECU) X BOLIVAR (BOL) 02:30+
SECOND PHASE
18-Feb 8 21:15 PEÑAROL (URU) X SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) 23:15
18-Feb 2 20:30 IND DEL VALLE (ECU) X U ESPAÑOLA (CHI) 01:30+
19-Feb 5 20:30 D.SPORTING (URU) X REAL GARCILASO 22:30
19-Feb 7 20:45 BOLIVAR (BOL) X LEON (MEX) 00:45+
19-Feb 3 21:45 O´HIGGINS (CHI) X DEP CALI (COL) 00:45+
20-Feb 4 20:00 NACIONAL (PAR) X ZAMORA (VEN) 23:00
20-Feb 1 21:15 THE STRONGEST X UNIVERSITARIO 01:15+
      25  
SECOND PHASE
25-Feb 5 17:30 CRUZEIRO (BRA) X WINNER 3 20:30
25-Feb 1 19:45 VELEZ (ARG) X WINNER 1 22:45
25-Feb 6 22:00 GREMIO (BRA) X A NACIONAL (COL) 01:00+
25-Feb 8 22:00 ARSENAL (ARG) X D ANZOATEGUI (VEN) 01:00+
26-Feb 2 19:45 U ESPAÑOLA (CHI) X WINNER 2 22:45
26-Feb 3 19:45 CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) WINNER 4 22:45
26-Feb 7 22:00 FLAMENGO (BRA) X EMELEC (ECU) 01:00+
26-Feb 4 22:00 A MINEIRO (BRA) X WINNER 5 01:00+
27-Feb 2 19:30 SAN LORENZO (ARG) X IND DEL VALLE (ECU) 22:30
27-Feb 6 21:45 NEWELLS (ARG) X WINNER 6 00:45+
SECOND PHASE
11-Mar 5 19:00 D.SPORTING (URU) X CRUZEIRO (BRA) 22:00
11-Mar 1 20:15 THE STRONGEST X VELEZ (ARG) 00:15+
11-Mar 8 19:45 D.ANZOATEGUI (VEN) X SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) 00:15+
11-Mar 6 19:15 A.NACIONAL (COL) X WINNER 6 00:15+
11-Mar 5 21:30 REAL GARCILASO X WINNER 3 02:30+
11-Mar 7 21:30 EMELEC (ECU) X LEON 02:30+
12-Mar 2 17:45 IND DEL VALLE (ECU) X WINNER 2 22:45
12-Mar 2 19:45 SAN LORENZO (ARG) X UNION ESPAÑOLA (CHI) 22:45
12-Mar 7 22:00 FLAMENGO (BRA) X BOLIVAR (BOL) 01:00+
12-Mar 4 22:00 NACIONAL (PAR) X A MINEIRO (BRA) 01:00+
12-Mar 4 20:30 ZAMORA (VEN) X WINNER 5 01:00+
13-Mar 8 19:00 ARSENAL (ARG) X PEÑAROL (URU) 22:00
13-Mar 6 21:15 GREMIO (BRA) X NEWELLS (ARG) 00:15+
13-Mar 3 21:15 O´HIGGINS (CHI) X CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) 00:15+
13-Mar 1 21:30 UNIVERSITARIO X WINNER 1 02:30+
13-Mar 3 21:30 DEP CALI (COL) X WINNER 4 02:30+
      50  
SECOND PHASE
18-Mar 5   WINNER 3 X REAL GARCILASO 22:45
18-Mar 6   WINNER 6 X A NACIONAL (COL) 22:45
18-Mar 2   WINNER 2 X IND DEL VALLE (ECU) 01:00+
18-Mar 1 22:00 VELEZ (ARG) THE STRONGEST 01:00+
18-Mar 4   GANADOR 5 X ZAMORA (VEN) 01:00+
18-Mar 8 21:15 SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) X D ANZOATEGUI (VEN) 03:15+
19-Mar 4 19:45 A.MINEIRO (BRA) X NACIONAL (PAR) 22:45
19-Mar 8 19:45 PEÑAROL (URU) X ARSENAL (ARG) 22:45
19-Mar 7 21:00 BOLIVAR (BOL) X FLAMENGO (BRA) 01:00+
19-Mar 6 22:00 NEWELLS (ARG) X GREMIO (BRA) 01:00+
19-Mar 7 19:00 LEON (MEX X EMELEC (ECU) 01:00+
20-Mar 1   WINNER 1 X UNIVERSITARIO 20:30
20-Mar 3   WINNER 4 X DEPORTIVO CALI (COL) 22:45
20-Mar 3 19:45 CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) X O´HIGGINS (CHI) 22:45
20-Mar 2 22:00 U ESPAÑOLA (CHI) X SAN LORENZO (ARG) 01:00+
20-Mar 5 22:00 CRUZEIRO (BRA) X D SPORTING (URU) 01:00+
SECOND PHASE
25-Mar 4 19:00 ZAMORA (VEN) X NACIONAL (PAR) 23:30
25-Mar 8 20:00 SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) X PEÑAROL (URU) 02:00+
26-Mar 6   WINNER 6 X NEWELLS (ARG) 22:45
26-Mar 1   WINNER 1 X VELEZ (ARG) 01:00+
26-Mar 3 20:00 DEPORTIVO CALI (COL) X O´HIGGINS (CHI) 01:00+
26-Mar 7 21:15 LEON (MEX) X BOLIVAR (BOL) 03:15+
27-Mar 3   WINNER 4 X CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) 21:30
27-Mar 2 18:45 IND DEL VALLE (ECU ) X SAN LORENZO (ARG) 23.45
27-Mar 8 21:30 D ANZOATEGUI (VEN) X ARSENAL (ARG) 02:00+
27-Mar 1 21:00 UNIVERSITARIO X THE STRONGEST 02:00+
SECOND PHASE
01-Abr 5 19:00 REAL GARCILASO X D SPORTING (URU) 00:00
01-Abr 4   WINNER 5 X A.MINEIRO (BRA) 02:15+
02-Abr 2   WINNER 2 X U ESPAÑOLA (CHI) 22:45
02-Abr 7 20:00 EMELEC (ECU) X FLAMENGO (BRA) 01:00+
02-Abr 6 20:00 A NACIONAL (COL) X GREMIO (BRA) 01:00+
03-Abr 5   GANADOR 3 X CRUZEIRO (BRA) 00:00
SECOND PHASE 
08-Abr 1 19:45 VELEZ (ARG) X UNIVERSARIO 22:45
08-Abr 1 18:45 BOLIVIA 2 X WINNER 1 22:45
08-Abr 3 22:00 CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) X DEP CALI (COL) 01:00+
08-Abr 3 22:00 O´HIGGINS (CHI) X WINNER 4 01:00+
09-Abr 2 19:45 U ESPAÑOLA (CHI) X IND DEL VALLE (ECU) 22:45
09-Abr 2 19:45 SAN LORENZO (ARG) X WINNER 2 22:45
09-Abr 7 22:00 FLAMENGO (BRA) X LEON (MEX) 01:00+
09-Abr 7 21:00 BOLIVAR (BOL) X EMELEC (ECU) 01:00+
09-abr 5 22:00 CRUZEIRO (BRA) X REAL GARCILASO 01:00+
09-abr 5 22:00 D SPORTING (URU) X WINNER 3 01:00+
10-Abr 4 17:30 A.MINEIRO (BRA) X ZAMORA (VEN) 20:30
10-Abr 4 17:30 NACIONAL (PAR) X WINNER 5 20:30
10-Abr 8 19:45 PEÑAROL (URU) X D ANZOATEGUI (VEN) 22:45
10-Abr 8 19:45 ARSENAL (ARG) X SANTOS LAGUNA (MEX) 22:45
10-Abr 6 22:00 NEWELLS (ARG) X A NACIONAL (COL) 01:00+
10-Abr 6 22:00 GREMIO (BRA) X WINNER 6 01:00+