Cree en grande.
CONMEBOL

With the Women's Sudamericano the 2014 competition schedule starts for CONMEBOL.

×

Error message

Notice: Undefined index: und in eval() (line 1 of /data/www.conmebol.com/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_argument_default_php.inc(66) : eval()'d code).
With the Women's Sudamericano the 2014 competition schedule starts for CONMEBOL.

On January 13th starts the VI Women's U-20 Sudamericano in Uruguay...

The 10 participating teams are already in Uruguay just waiting for the kickoff to unleash a party that will run until Friday, January 31.

Brazil and Chile kicks things off to be followed by the Uruguay-Colombia match (Group A). Both games to be played at the Charrua Stadium in Montevideo.

Group B will start play on Tuesday the 14th with Argentina vs. Ecuador and Paraguay vs. Peru. All matches will be held in the city of Fray Bentos.

The champion and runner-up will get a ticket to the U-20 World Cup in Canada between August 5 and 24 of this year.

 

Program of matches until the finals:

MATCHES

FIRST PHASE

                      DATE

VENUE

TIME

MATCH

MONDAY

13-Jan.

MONTEVIDEO

17:00

BRAZIL

vs

CHILE

19:00

URUGUAY

vs

COLOMBIA

             

TUESDAY

14-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

ARGENTINA

vs

ECUADOR

22:00

PARAGUAY

vs

PERU

             

MIERCOLES

15-Jan.

MONTEVIDEO

17:00

COLOMBIA

vs

VENEZUELA

19:00

URUGUAY

vs

BRAZIL

             

THURSDAY

16-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

ECUADOR

vs

BOLIVIA

22:00

ARGENTINA

vs

PARAGUAY

             

FRIDAY

17-Jan.

MONTEVIDEO

17:00

COLOMBIA

vs

CHILE

19:00

URUGUAY

vs

VENEZUELA

             

SATURDAY

18-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

ECUADOR

vs

PERU 

22:00

ARGENTINA

vs

BOLIVIA

             

SUNDAY

19-Jan.

MONTEVIDEO

17:00

BRAZIL

vs

COLOMBIA

19:00

CHILE

vs

VENEZUELA

             

MONDAY

20-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

PARAGUAY

vs

ECUADOR 

 

22:00

PERU

vs

BOLIVIA

             

TUESDAY

21-Jan.

MONTEVIDEO

17:00

BRAZIL

vs

VENEZUELA

19:00

URUGUAY

vs

CHILE

             

WEDNESDAY

22-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

PARAGUAY

vs

BOLIVIA

22:00

ARGENTINA

vs

PERU

 

FINAL PHASE

                      DATE

STADIUM/VENUE

TIME

MATCH

SATURDAY

25-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

1º  B

vs

2º  A

22:00

1º  A

vs

2º  B

             

TUESDAY

28-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

2º A

vs

1º A

22:00

2º  B

vs

1º B

             

FRIDAY

31-Jan.

FRAY BENTOS

20:00

2º  A

vs

2º  B

22:00

1º  A

vs

1º  B

 

 

 

 

CONMEBOL.com